Playoff Schedule & Results (Flamborough-Dundas Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
REP - Minor Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-AA-A-6Jan 25 202012:15 PMGuelph GryphonsHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-MA-AA-A-11Jan 29 20206:30 PMGuelph GryphonsVictoria
O-MA-AA-A-8Feb 01 202012:15 PMOrangeville FlyersHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MAB-A19Feb 09 20202:00 PMOrangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
TC-MAB-A7Feb 26 20206:15 PMOakville Rangers RedJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
TC-MAB-A9Feb 29 202012:00 PMNiagara Falls FlyersCarlisle Community Centre
TC-MAB-A12Mar 02 20206:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TC-MAB-A8Mar 03 20207:30 PMBurlington Eagles BlueJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
TC-MAB-A3Mar 07 20204:25 PMBrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
REP - Minor Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-A-C-7Jan 25 20201:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-MA-A-C-3Jan 28 20206:15 PMOakville Rangers RedJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
O-MA-A-C-19Jan 31 20207:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
O-MA-A-C-4Feb 02 20204:30 PMMilton WinterhawksHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-MA-A-C-13Feb 06 20206:30 PMOakville Rangers RedOakville
TC-MAS-A11Feb 18 20206:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TC-MAS-A4Feb 23 20207:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
TC-MAS-A2Feb 29 20204:00 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TC-MAS-A6Mar 01 20206:30 PMGuelph GryphonsHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MAS-A5Mar 08 20204:30 PMOakville Rangers RedHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Minor Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-AE1-B-2Jan 24 20206:30 PMGuelph GryphonsHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-MA-AE1-B-10Jan 29 20207:00 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces Minor AEPeach King (1 - East)
O-MA-AE1-B-1Jan 31 20206:30 PMOakville RangersHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MAH-A15Feb 13 20206:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TC-MAH-A20Feb 15 20204:10 PMOakville RangersOakville
TC-MAH-A7Feb 21 20206:30 PMCaledon HawksHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MAH-A2Feb 23 20205:35 PMBrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
TC-MAH-A9Feb 28 20206:30 PMGuelph GryphonsHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MAH-A8Mar 06 20206:30 PMMilton WinterhawksHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AA-C-6Jan 25 20201:30 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-A-AA-C-10Jan 28 20206:30 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (B)
O-A-AA-C-7Feb 01 20201:30 PMBurlington EaglesHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-A-AA-C-19Feb 05 20207:10 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesFleming
TC-AB-A9Feb 10 20206:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
TC-AB-A17Feb 15 20205:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
TC-AB-A1Feb 18 20207:00 PMBurlington EaglesCentral
TC-AB-A5Feb 22 20201:30 PMOrangeville FlyersHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-AB-A4Feb 29 20201:15 PMMilton WinterhawksCarlisle Community Centre
TC-AB-A6Mar 04 20206:15 PMNiagara Falls FlyersJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
REP - Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-A-C-10Jan 23 20207:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Green)
O-A-A-C-2Jan 27 20206:30 PMMilton WinterhawksHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-AS-B5Feb 01 202011:50 AMCentre Wellington FusionElora
TC-AS-B8Feb 10 20207:30 PMBrampton 45sHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-AS-B20Feb 20 20207:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Green)
TC-AS-B7Feb 24 20207:30 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-AS-B9Mar 02 20207:30 PMOakville Rangers RedHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-AS-B12Mar 05 20206:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
REP - Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AE2-B-12Jan 26 202012:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-A-AE2-B-7Jan 30 20207:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-A-AE2-B-13Jan 31 20207:45 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-A-AE2-B-6Feb 06 20206:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-AH-B11Feb 10 20207:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TC-AH-B14Feb 15 20204:30 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TC-AH-B3Feb 21 20206:30 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TC-AH-B8Feb 23 20205:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
TC-AH-B7Feb 27 20207:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-AH-B9Mar 05 20207:30 PMOakville RangersHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Minor Peewee AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-AA-A-17Jan 27 20207:10 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesFleming
O-MP-AA-A-9Jan 29 20207:15 PMGuelph GryphonsHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-MP-AA-A-10Feb 05 20207:45 PMBrampton 45sHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MPB-B21Feb 08 20201:50 PMOakville Rangers RedSMSC (2)
TC-MPB-B13Feb 12 20207:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
TC-MPB-B7Feb 19 20207:15 PMCaledon HawksHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MPB-B8Feb 26 20207:15 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MPB-B9Mar 04 20207:30 PMNiagara Falls FlyersJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
REP - Minor Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-A-A-4Jan 28 20207:15 PMCentre Wellington FusionHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-MP-A-A-9Jan 30 20207:00 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
TC-MPS-B21Feb 04 20206:30 PMOakville Rangers BlueOakville
TC-MPS-B11Feb 10 20207:30 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TC-MPS-B9Feb 18 20207:15 PMCaledon HawksHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MPS-B7Feb 25 20207:15 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MPS-B13Feb 27 20206:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-MPS-B8Mar 03 20207:15 PMBurlington EaglesHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Minor Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-AE1-C-1Jan 25 20204:15 PMGuelph GryphonsHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-MP-AE1-C-3Feb 01 20204:15 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces Minor AEHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-MP-AE1-C-10Feb 05 20207:10 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces Minor AEPeach King (2 - West)
TC-MPH-B3Feb 15 20205:00 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TC-MPH-B7Feb 22 20204:15 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MPH-B14Feb 28 20206:30 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
TC-MPH-B9Feb 29 20204:00 PMOrangeville FlyersCarlisle Community Centre
TC-MPH-B8Mar 07 20204:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Peewee AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AA-C-12Jan 25 20205:45 PMMilton WinterhawksHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-P-AA-C-1Jan 27 20207:00 PMBurlington Eagles GoldCentral
O-P-AA-C-9Feb 01 20205:45 PMNiagara Falls FlyersHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-P-AA-C-15Feb 02 20204:00 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-PB-B17Feb 18 20207:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMemorial
TC-PB-B5Feb 22 20205:45 PMBurlington Eagles BlueHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-PB-B22Feb 27 20207:40 PMOakville Rangers RedOakville
TC-PB-B4Feb 29 20205:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderCarlisle Community Centre
TC-PB-B8Mar 03 20207:45 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (B)
TC-PB-B6Mar 07 20205:45 PMGuelph GryphonsHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-A-A-7Jan 24 20207:45 PMBrampton 45sHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-P-A-A-5Jan 26 20205:45 PMBurlington Eagles GoldCentral
O-P-A-A-8Jan 28 20207:30 PMBurlington Eagles GoldJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
O-P-A-A-12Jan 31 20207:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (B)
TC-PS-B22Feb 15 20203:25 PMBrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
TC-PS-B24Feb 21 20207:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-PS-B3Feb 28 20207:45 PMHespeler ShamrocksHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-PS-B26Mar 01 20202:45 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-PS-B28Mar 06 20207:45 PMCentre Wellington FusionHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AE2-B-7Jan 21 20208:25 PMGlancaster BombersGlanbrook
O-P-AE2-B-1Jan 25 20202:45 PMGuelph GryphonsHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-P-AE2-B-18Jan 26 20201:15 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. AttackBayshore
O-P-AE2-B-2Feb 01 20202:45 PMGlancaster BombersHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-P-AE2-B-4Feb 02 20205:30 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. AttackJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
O-P-AE2-B-13Feb 04 20207:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TC-PH-B2Feb 15 20206:15 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TC-PH-B16Feb 20 20207:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TC-PH-B12Feb 22 20202:45 PMCentre Wellington FusionHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-PH-B11Feb 29 20202:30 PMGlancaster BombersCarlisle Community Centre
TC-PH-B7Mar 01 20205:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
TC-PH-B10Mar 07 20202:45 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Minor Bantam AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-AA-B-18Jan 26 20207:30 PMOakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MB-AA-B-8Jan 28 20208:45 PMBurlington Eagles GoldHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-MB-AA-B-11Feb 04 20208:30 PMGarden City Minor FalconsBurgoyne
TC-MBB-B18Feb 15 20205:00 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TC-MBB-B10Feb 18 20208:45 PMBurlington Eagles BlueHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MBB-B11Feb 25 20208:45 PMBurlington Eagles GoldHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MBB-B19Feb 27 20208:15 PMNiagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
TC-MBB-B12Mar 03 20208:45 PMCaledon HawksHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MBB-B14Mar 06 20208:00 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (B)
REP - Minor Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-A-B-2Jan 29 20208:45 PMMilton WinterhawksHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-MB-A-B-10Jan 31 20208:10 PMOakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
TC-MBS-B22Feb 10 20207:40 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-MBS-B2Feb 19 20208:45 PMOrangeville FlyersHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MBS-B1Feb 20 20208:45 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MBS-B11Feb 28 20208:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TC-MBS-B9Mar 01 20206:00 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TC-MBS-B8Mar 04 20208:45 PMCentre Wellington FusionHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Minor Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-AE1-A-10Jan 26 20207:45 PMOakville RangersHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-MB-AE1-A-5Jan 29 20208:10 PMCentre Wellington FusionElora
O-MB-AE1-A-11Feb 02 20205:45 PMCaledon HawksHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MHB-B3Feb 12 20208:10 PMCentre Wellington FusionElora
TC-MHB-B12Feb 17 20208:10 PMOakville RangersGlen Abbey (Green)
TC-MHB-B6Feb 23 20205:45 PMOrangeville FlyersHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MHB-B8Feb 25 20207:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TC-MHB-B5Mar 01 20207:45 PMOakville RangersHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MHB-B4Mar 08 20205:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-A-A-2Jan 30 20208:45 PMOakville Rangers BlueHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-BS-B5Feb 02 20207:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
TC-BS-B8Feb 10 20208:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TC-BS-B12Feb 17 20208:00 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
TC-BS-B23Feb 22 20205:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
TC-BS-B4Feb 26 20208:45 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-BS-B24Mar 02 20207:20 PMOakville Rangers BlueRiver Oaks (A)
REP - Minor Midget AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-AA-A-5Feb 02 20207:30 PMOakville Rangers RedHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-MM-AA-A-9Feb 03 20208:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
REP - Midget AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-AA-C-7Jan 30 20208:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Flamborough-Dundas Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from fdmha.com on Friday, January 24, 2020 at 6:11 PM