Harry Howell Arena (B), Venues (Flamborough-Dundas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
FHA
PeeWee Select Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
SELECT - PRACTICE
FHA
PeeWee Select White
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
SELECT - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
10:30 AM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[HIN155]
FHA
Junior Sabres
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Jr. Development
REP
Minor Bantam AA
W (2-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MBB254]
REP
Minor Midget AA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Midget AA
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
L (1-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[AS251]
REP
Midget AA
W (5-4)
8:45 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[MB193]
REP
Novice AA
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A
L (0-5)
7:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MPS232]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
L (1-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[MBH209]
REP
Minor Atom A
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee A
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE
W (5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[AH234]
REP
Bantam A
T (2-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[BS236]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MAH162]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Bantam A
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice A
11:15 AM-12:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AA
L (1-8)
12:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[AB251]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
W (10-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[MPH263]
REP
Minor Bantam A
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
01020304050607
FHA
PeeWee Select Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
SELECT - PRACTICE
FHA
PeeWee Select White
9:30 AM
vs. BCHL
REP
Novice AA
10:30 AM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[HIN153]
FHA
ATO
Bulldogs
2:30 PM
vs. FHA - ATO - Colts
FHA
ATO
Petes
3:30 PM
vs. FHA - ATO - Sudbury
REP
Novice AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
FHA
Junior Sabres
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Jr. Development
REP
Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget AA
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[AS266]
REP
Minor Midget AA
L (0-4)
8:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MMB175]
REP
Atom A
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
W (4-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MAH168]
REP
Minor Atom A
L (1-8)
7:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MAS205]
REP
Midget AA
L (1-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MB207]
REP
Minor Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Midget AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AA
T (4-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[MPB270]
REP
Minor Bantam A
L (3-4)
8:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MBS271]
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice A
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[HINS160]
REP
Atom AE
L (0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[AH247]
REP
Bantam A
L (1-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[BS197]
REP
Bantam A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee A
L (2-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[PS283]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice A
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE
9:15 AM-10:45 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A
10:45 AM-12:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee A
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget AA
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AE
L (3-6)
4:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[PH251]
REP
Peewee AA
L (3-7)
5:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[PB157]
FHA
ATO
Colts
(0-2)
7:15 PM
vs. FHA - ATO - Petes
08091011121314
FHA
PeeWee Select Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
SELECT - PRACTICE
FHA
PeeWee Select White
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
SELECT - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A
W (4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MBS256]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
5:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MBH139]
REP
Midget AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AS281]
REP
Minor Peewee AA
T (4-4)
7:45 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[MPB210]
REP
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A
7:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MPS258]
REP
Minor Midget AA
8:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMB110]
REP
Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A
8:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MBS286]
REP
Minor Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[AH260]
REP
Bantam A
8:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[BS262]
REP
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MAH174]
REP
Peewee A
7:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[PS299]
REP
Minor Bantam AA
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Other Ice Use
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Referee Clinic
FHA
PeeWee Select Blue & PeeWee Select White
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Novice Select
11:15 AM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[MNJ135]
REP
Minor Atom AA
12:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[MAB290]
REP
Atom AA
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[AB279]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
2:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MPH237]
REP
Midget AA
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
FHA
ATO
Sudbury
7:30 PM
vs. FHA - ATO - Colts
15161718192021
FHA
PeeWee Select White
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
SELECT - PRACTICE
FHA
PeeWee Select Blue
9:30 AM
vs. Thorold
FHA
Atom Select White
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
SELECT - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AA
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A
4:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MAS295]
REP
Peewee AE
6:15 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[PH264]
REP
Midget AA
7:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MB221]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[AS296]
REP
Midget AA
8:45 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[MB235]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee A
7:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[PS219]
REP
Minor Bantam AA
8:45 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[MBB299]
REP
Minor Atom A
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AA
6:15 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[MPB300]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
7:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MPH198]
REP
Minor Bantam AA
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AA
6:15 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[AB209]
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[AH273]
REP
Bantam A
8:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[BS275]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Bantam A
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Other Ice Use
8:00 AM-3:45 PM
FHA HL - 3on3 Tournament
REP
Minor Peewee AE
3:45 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[MPH276]
REP
Minor Atom AA
5:15 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[MAB305]
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[PH277]
22232425262728
Other Ice Use
8:30 AM-8:30 PM
FHA HL - 3on3 Tournament
REP
Midget AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MAH180]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
8:45 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MBH239]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
REP
Novice AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice A
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
REP - PRACTICE
FHA
ATO
Sudbury
7:15 PM
vs. FHA - ATO - Bulldogs
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
FHA
PeeWee Select Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
SELECT - PRACTICE
FHA
PeeWee Select White
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
SELECT - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Flamborough-Dundas Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Harry Howell Arena (B)
, Waterdown,   
  • Current Season

    48 - 94 - 15
  • All-Time

    48 - 94 - 15
Printed from fdmha.com on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 5:10 PM